what states have jessica's law
[…] Within the United States, service members are subject to both the UCMJ and the applicable state law when "off-post". Sexual contact with child under sixteenFelony or misdemeanor. Massachusetts and New Jersey have the lowest gun ownership in the U.S. at 14.7%, Hawaii's is 14.9%, and New York's is 19.9%. RCW 9A.44.079 "A person is guilty of rape of a child in the third degree when the person has sexual intercourse with another who is at least fourteen years old but less than sixteen years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least forty-eight months older than the victim. For acts involving penetration, the exception is 3 years for all ages below 14. [104] The Georgia age of consent remained at 14 until 1995, when a bill proposed by Steve Langford to make 16 the age of consent passed. And Governor Bill Ritter could not care less.